当前位置: 首页  English  Overview of Sports Teams运动队介绍
Overview of Sports Teams运动队介绍  

运动队介绍 Overview of Sports Teams

    体育学院根据竞赛工作计划,采用教师自愿报名和体育学院选聘教练员相结合的办法,组成了一支高水平的教练队伍,运动队实现目标责任制。多年来,校运动队在全国及湖北省大学生的各级各类比赛中,取得了优异成绩为学校争得了荣誉,曾多次受到学校领导的高度称赞和社会各界的广泛赞誉。中南民族大学武术队、足球队、男女篮球队、健美操队、毽球队、蹴球队等大学生体育训练队在省内外各级比赛中,均取得了骄人的战绩。其中,中南民族大学足球队获得湖北省高校“四连冠”,并代表湖北省参加全国大学生足球比赛。中南民族大学武术队获得湖北省高校武术比赛团体“十九连冠”,被媒体誉为“中南地区高校武术的典范”。

    According to the schedule of competition, taking a combined approach of voluntary registration and recruitment of coaches, the Department of Physical Education has formed a high-level coach team which makes the sports teams realize the target-oriented responsibility system. It has gained acclaim from the university authorities and recognition amongst the public that the sports teams have enjoyed distinct results in different competition level throughout the universities in the country and Hubei province over the past few years. In different competition level throughout the universities in the country and the whole nation, remarkable success has been achieved by the teams of WuShu (Martial Art), football, women basketball, men's basketball, aerobics, shuttlecock and cuqiu(a traditional Chinese football game) of South-Central University for Nationalities(SCUN). Among them, the football team has enjoyed outstanding success of four consecutive championship of competition throughout the universities in Hubei province and participated in the National Football Match on behalf of Hubei province.SCUN WuShu (Martial Art) team was acclaimed as the "model of university WuShu (Martial Art) in middle south of China", as it has won nineteen consecutive championship in the WuShu (Martial Art) team competition.

 

中南民族大学现有运动队及教练员:

The existing sports teams and coaches of SCUN

 

校足球队教练员:范 毅  韩斌

Coaches of Football Team: Fan Yi and Han Bin

 

校篮球队教练员:华 志  江伟 彭宝荣  刘 睿

Coaches of Basketball Team: Hua Zhi, Jiang Wei, Peng Baorong and Liu Rui

 

校武术队教练员:胡文雄  范石汉

Coaches of WuShu (Martial Art) Team: Hu Wenxiong and Fan Shihan

 

校田径队教练员:刘洪迅  刘景裕桂永锋  杨 斌

Coaches of Track and Field Team: Liu Hongxun, Liu Jingyu, Gui Yongfeng and Yang Bin

 

校毽球队教练员:秦更生  彭宝荣金 宁

Coaches of Shuttlecock Team: Qin Gengsheng, Peng Baorong and Jin Ning

 

校网球队教练员:严 宇 谢罗希

Coaches of Tennis Team: Yan Yu and Xie Luoxi

 

健美操队教练员:刘杏春  郭 颂  邱婷 张晓白 熊 炎

Coaches of Aerobics Team: Liu Xingchun, Guo Song, Qiu Ting, Zhang Xiaobai and Xiong Yan

 

羽毛球队教练员:任师东  张怀成

Coaches of Badminton Team: Ren Shidong and Zhang Huaicheng

 

校排球队教练员:李家荣

Coach of Volleyball Team: Li Jiarong

 

校蹴球队教练员:郭炳德

Coach of CuQiu (a traditional Chinese football game) Team: Guo Bingde

 

校射弩队教练员:潘 宁

Coach of SheNu (a traditional Chinese arrow shooting by the minority of Yi) Team: Pan Ning

 

校游泳队教练员:袁丽丹 韩婷婷

Coaches of Swimming Team: Yuan Lidan and Han Tingting

 

校乒乓球队教练员:王俊鹏

Coach of Table Tennis Team: Wang Junpeng

 

校跆拳道队教练员:郭艳华

Coach of Taekwondo Team: Guo Yanhua